Get started22 Garden Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 80% above the 2015 sale of £85,000. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015.
22 Garden Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2023
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£85,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Garden Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
79 (C)
Street avg 71 (C)
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Windmill Avenue — bus stop.
21 October 2015Most recent
£85,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in B45 0DE: £36,000 (2016–1996).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
B45 0LY
Closest school
0.3 km
Holly Hill Methodist CofE Infant School. 22 schools nearby.