Get started2b is a two-bedroom property in Holme-On-Spalding-Moor, York, York (YO43 4DS). It has council tax band B.
Held since November 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2b has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£120,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 12 years.
10 November 2006Most recent
£120,000
+60.1%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holme on Spalding Moor — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

12 June 2002
£74,950
+70.3%over 7 years28 April 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 4DS: £165,000 (2024–2021).
3 Little End Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Oct 2024
Holly Cottage Little End Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Sept 2022
1 Little End Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Jun 2022
2 Little End Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Aug 2021
2a Little End Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Mar 2021
YO43 4SG
Closest school
0.8 km
Holme-upon-Spalding Moor Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.