Get started6 Chapel Fields is a three-bedroom detached house in Holme-On-Spalding-Moor, York, York (YO43 4DH). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 886 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 41.5% above the 2014 sale price.
6 Chapel Fields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2019
6 Chapel Fields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 6 Chapel Fields stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,491
Street avg £2,835
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holme on Spalding Moor — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

24 June 2014Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 4DH: £292,500 (2024–2024).
22 Chapel Fields Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Nov 2024
56 Chapel Fields Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Sept 2024
54 Chapel Fields Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Aug 2024
2 Chapel Fields Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Aug 2024
30 Chapel Fields Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
YO43 4DH
Closest school
0.4 km
Holme-upon-Spalding Moor Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB