Get started7 All Saints Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Shiptonthorpe, York, York (YO43 3PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 34.2% above the 2016 sale price. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2026
Latest sale on 7 All Saints Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 17 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 17 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shiptonthorpe A1079 — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

15 November 2016Most recent
£310,000
+170.7%over 16 years31 January 2000
£114,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3PQ: £249,950 (2007–2000).
YO43 3NB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.