Get started5 Beverley Court is an end-of-terrace house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3NB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 48.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £154,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Beverley Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 19 years.
£154,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 5 Beverley Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,406
Street avg £1,730
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

19 April 2023Most recent
£154,000
+35.1%over 8 years4 June 2014
£114,000
-10.2%over 6 years28 August 2007
£127,000
+32.3%over 3 years21 May 2004
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3NB: £132,000 (2022–2014).
6 Beverley Court Beverley Road Market Weighton York
Sold Jan 2022
2 Beverley Court Beverley Road Market Weighton York
Sold May 2021
12 Beverley Court Beverley Road Market Weighton York
Sold Mar 2015
11 Beverley Court Beverley Road Market Weighton York
Sold Jul 2014
9 Beverley Court Beverley Road Market Weighton York
Sold Apr 2014
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
YO43 3NY
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.