Get started2 Croft Close is a three-bedroom property in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3JU). It has council tax band B.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 18.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Croft Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£152,500
Growth on file: 18.5% per year over 6 years.
12 July 2007Most recent
£152,500
+177.5%over 6 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Market Weighton High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

9 July 2001
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3JU: £185,000 (2024–2024).
YO43 3BB
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB