Get started12 Croft Close is a three-bedroom property in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3JU). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since November 2008, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£138,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 10 years.
21 November 2008Most recent
£138,000
+213.6%over 10 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Market Weighton High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

30 June 1998
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3JU: £185,000 (2024–2024).
YO43 3NB
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB