Get started103 Windsor Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wigginton, York, York (YO32 2RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 37.8% above the 2014 sale price. At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
103 Windsor Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2024
Council records include a two-storey extension at 103 Windsor Drive.
Extension: Two storey
Two storey pitched roof extension
103 Windsor Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 14 years.
£256,950
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 14 years.
103 Windsor Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,023
Street avg £2,700
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Black Horse — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

5 December 2014Most recent
£256,950
+37.8%over 7 years24 August 2007
£186,500
+49.3%over 4 years18 October 2002
£124,950
+36.6%over 1 year23 May 2001
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 2RZ: £300,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
YO32 2PW
Closest school
0.4 km
Wigginton Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.