Get started29 Doriam Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in York (YO31 9JE). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 sits 286.7% above the 2000 sale of £83,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£72/sq ft) was about 70.9% below the postcode norm. At 107 m² it's 18.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 13 EPCs).
29 Doriam Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2024
29 Doriam Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£83,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 29 Doriam Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£776
Street avg £3,031
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Priory Wood Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

3 March 2000Most recent
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO31 9JE: £310,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
YO31 9LX
Closest school
0.5 km
Huntington School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB