Get started145 Mount Vale is a five-bedroom property in York (YO24 1DJ). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory, a self-contained annexe and a basement.
It hasn't traded since May 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references conservation-area consent, which constrain future alterations.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
145 Mount Vale has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Addition of 1no. rooflight to side facing roofslope
145 Mount Vale has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£547,500
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 12 years.
5 May 2011Most recent
£547,500
+155.2%over 11 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Mount Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Condition 3 - 13/02929/FUL
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
8 July 1999
£214,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 1DJ: £826,000 (2024–2019).
YO24 1QP
Closest school
0.3 km
All Saints Catholic School York. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB