Get started14 Edwardian Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 3TF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 28.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 35.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Edwardian Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 17 years.
£147,500
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 14 Edwardian Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,891
Street avg £1,854
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridlington St Marys Sch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

26 May 2017Most recent
£147,500
+235.2%over 17 years22 February 2000
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3TF: £177,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
YO15 3LZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB