Get started17 Edwardian Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 3TF). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 13.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 97.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £177,500.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 29 years.
£177,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 29 years.
17 Edwardian Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,432
Street avg £1,818
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridlington St Marys Sch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 December 2023Most recent
£177,500
+11.6%over 3 years2 October 2020
£159,000
+13.6%over 4 years23 October 2015
£140,000
+16.7%over 10 years18 March 2005
£120,000
+126.0%over 9 years31 March 1995
£53,095
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3TF: £177,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
YO15 3LZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.