Get started8 Edwardian Drive is a semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 3TF). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 13.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 77.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £176,000 in January 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 27 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 8 Edwardian Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,444
Street avg £1,817
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridlington St Marys Sch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

26 January 2024Most recent
£176,000
-0.8%over 1 year30 November 2022
£177,500
+43.1%over 16 years3 November 2006
£124,000
+158.3%over 9 years25 February 1997
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3TF: £177,500 (2023–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
YO15 3NX
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.