Get started11 Edwardian Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Bridlington (YO15 3TF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 125% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £220,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 11 Edwardian Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,143
Street avg £1,771
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridlington St Marys Sch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

13 June 2022Most recent
£220,000
+53.3%over 6 years3 August 2015
£143,500
+111.0%over 14 years20 July 2001
£68,000
+21.1%over 6 years17 January 1995
£56,145
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3TF: £177,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
YO15 3LZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.