Get started10 Edwardian Drive is a property in Bridlington (YO15 3TF). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in July 2003. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Edwardian Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£47,500
Growth on file: -2.3% per year over 8 years.
4 July 2003Most recent
£47,500
+66.7%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridlington St Marys Sch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

31 July 1995
£28,497
-50.0%31 July 1995
£56,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3TF: £177,500 (2024–2022).
YO15 3NX
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.