Get started4 Gull Nook is a three-bedroom detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1204 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 is 36.5% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 46.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
4 Gull Nook's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2020
Latest sale on 4 Gull Nook was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 8 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 4 Gull Nook runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,959
Street avg £1,585
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 November 2010Most recent
£219,000
+12.3%8 June 2010
£195,000
+14.7%30 April 2010
£170,000
+2.4%over 7 years30 April 2003
£165,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1QJ: £170,000 (2010–2003).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
YO15 1QH
Flamborough Mereside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.