Get startedPortman Lodge is a four-bedroom detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1PG). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 70).
At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 17.9% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £290,000 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£290,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Portman Lodge outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,117
Street avg £2,505
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

1 April 2021Most recent
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1PG: £263,000 (2025–2023).
4 Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Oct 2025
Grove Farm Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Feb 2025
Seventh Haven Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2024
Waveney Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Nov 2023
Two Hoots Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
YO15 1LP
Flamborough Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB