Get started23 Beechville Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Scarborough (YO12 7NG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 946 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 24.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Beechville Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
23 Beechville Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,446
Street avg £1,371
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Columbus Ravine — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

19 June 2015Most recent
£127,000
+1.6%over 4 years10 December 2010
£125,000
+25.0%over 5 years4 March 2005
£100,000
+42.9%over 3 years17 February 2002
£70,000
+49.1%over 1 year16 February 2001
£46,950
+23.6%over 5 years16 February 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 7NG: £160,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
YO12 7DW
Closest school
0.7 km
Gladstone Road Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.