Get started32 Beechville Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Scarborough (YO12 7NG). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 10.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 41.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 107 m² it's 15.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 33 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 25 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 32 Beechville Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,542
Street avg £1,368
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Columbus Ravine — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

1 March 2024Most recent
£165,000
+26.9%over 4 years7 June 2019
£130,000
+85.7%over 17 years19 April 2002
£70,000
+37.3%over 2 years6 May 1999
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 7NG: £160,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
YO12 7DW
Closest school
0.7 km
Gladstone Road Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.