Get started11 Coldyhill Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Scarborough (YO12 6SF). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 57.3% above the 2015 sale of £117,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 20.2% below the postcode norm. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Coldyhill Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2021
11 Coldyhill Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 16 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Coldyhill Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,315
Street avg £1,986
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

29 December 2015Most recent
£117,000
24 May 2013
£117,000
-4.1%over 6 years17 April 2007
£122,000
+144.0%over 7 years20 March 2000
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 6SF: £280,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
YO12 6LH
Coldyhill Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Scalby Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.