Get started11 Cleveland Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Scarborough (YO12 6DA). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 67 m² this is the 6th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (76 versus a worst of 61). The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in March 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £117,500 in November 2023.
11 Cleveland Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 8 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 11 Cleveland Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,754
Street avg £1,486
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 November 2023Most recent
£117,500
+11.9%over 5 years15 August 2018
£105,000
+61.5%over 2 years1 February 2016
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 6DA: £125,000 (2025–2023).
1 Cleveland Court Cleveland Avenue Scarborough
Sold Jun 2025
18 Cleveland Court Cleveland Avenue Scarborough
Sold May 2025
17 Cleveland Court Cleveland Avenue Scarborough
Sold Mar 2024
6 Cleveland Court Cleveland Avenue Scarborough
Sold Dec 2023
7 Cleveland Court Cleveland Avenue Scarborough
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
YO12 6JP
Newlands Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School - a Catholic voluntary academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.