Get started12 Belvedere Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 9QL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 945 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 38.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016).
12 Belvedere Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2021
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 12 Belvedere Gardens.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Single and two storey extensions to side and rear.
12 Belvedere Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£226,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Belvedere Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,574
Street avg £1,988
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

3 June 2016Most recent
£226,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 9QL: £280,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
WV6 9JJ
Birches Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Palmers Cross Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB