Get started11 Dunstall Hill is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0NB). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 180.8% above the 2025 sale of £73,000. A recent sale: £73,000 in April 2025. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 106 m² it's 20.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 6 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2025
Proposed wall, railings & sliding gate to frontage
11 Dunstall Hill has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 26 years.
£73,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 26 years.
11 Dunstall Hill outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
58 (D)
Street avg 56 (D)
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Wolverhampton Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Porch, 2 Storey side and rear and 1 Storey rear extension
16 April 2025Most recent
£73,000
-49.7%over 9 years16 December 2015
£145,000
+302.8%over 14 years25 July 2001
£36,000
+2.9%over 1 year30 September 1999
£35,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in WV6 0NB: £167,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
WV6 0WY
Closest school
0.2 km
Dunstall Hill Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB