Get startedGreenroofs is a detached house in Newbridge, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £356,264.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 13 years.
£356,264
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 13 years.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Turner Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2024Most recent
£356,264
+42.5%over 13 years8 August 2011
£250,000
Closest school
0.2 km
St Michael's CofE Primary Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell