Get started48 Riches Street is a property in Wolverhampton (WV6 0DR). It has council tax band B.
Held since May 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 43.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£122,500
Growth on file: 43.1% per year over 2 years.
23 May 2003Most recent
£122,500
+137.9%over 2 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Wolverhampton St George's (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

21 December 2000
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0DR: £135,000 (2022–2010).
WV6 0BJ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB