Get startedSt Judes Court is an end-of-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 79 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across St Judes Court (55–79 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since November 2016. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 sits 110.8% above the 2014 sale of £65,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£76/sq ft) was about 264.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² it's 27.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 9 EPCs). On the market in July 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
St Judes Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
St Judes Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£65,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
St Judes Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£823
Street avg £311
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Wolverhampton St George's (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

10 July 2014Most recent
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0BT: £14,312 (1998–1995).
St Judes Court Flat 8 Tettenhall Road Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 1998
St Judes Court Flat 7 Tettenhall Road Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 1997
St Judes Court Flat 6 Tettenhall Road Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 1997
St Judes Court Flat 1 Tettenhall Road Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 1997
St Judes Court Flat 9 Tettenhall Road Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 1995
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
WV6 0DE
Closest school
0.3 km
Wolverhampton Girls' High School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB