Get started210 Sweetman Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 545.5% above the 2000 sale of £22,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£30/sq ft) was about 54.4% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2024
210 Sweetman Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£22,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
210 Sweetman Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£324
Street avg £803
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Wolverhampton St George's (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

12 April 2000Most recent
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0AR: £87,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
WV6 0XB
Closest school
0.5 km
West Park Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB