Get started21 Abdon Close is a property in Highley, Bridgnorth, Bridgnorth (WV16 6DY). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£149,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 12 years.
22 June 2007Most recent
£149,000
+246.5%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

14 November 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 6DY: £240,000 (2025–2023).
Highley Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB