Get started6 Ashcroft is a property in Bridgnorth (WV16 5PG). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in August 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£410,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 10 years.
22 August 2008Most recent
£410,000
+178.9%over 10 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Castlefields Primary School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

26 June 1998
£147,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 5PG: £400,000 (2025–2006).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB