Get started4 Huntsmans Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Bridgnorth (WV16 5BE). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 69.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £485,000.
4 Huntsmans Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2025
Latest sale on 4 Huntsmans Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£516,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
4 Huntsmans Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,415
Street avg £2,232
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km
Castlefields Primary School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£485,000
+55.2%over 8 years10 July 2015
£312,500
+78.6%over 15 years2 August 1999
£174,950
+50.8%over 3 years11 July 1996
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 5BE: £385,000 (2020–2007).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
WV16 5JH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.