Get started9 Ludlow Heights is a three-bedroom detached house in Bridgnorth (WV16 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 999 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in August 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 sits 54.8% above the 2009 sale of £230,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Ludlow Heights's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2019
9 Ludlow Heights has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 9 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 9 years.
On habitable rooms, 9 Ludlow Heights runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,479
Street avg £2,362
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Castlefields Primary School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

3 August 2009Most recent
£230,000
+48.4%over 7 years26 July 2002
£155,000
+52.0%over 1 year5 January 2001
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 5AN: £290,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
WV16 5LQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.