Get started13 Ludlow Heights is a four-bedroom detached house in Bridgnorth (WV16 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 22.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 32% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold October 2020 for £350,000.
13 Ludlow Heights's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2023
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 13 Ludlow Heights.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of a two storey side extension
Latest sale on 13 Ludlow Heights was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 23 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 23 years.
13 Ludlow Heights outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,672
Street avg £2,342
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Castlefields Primary School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£350,000
+75.0%over 6 years19 May 2014
£200,000
+181.7%over 16 years27 February 1998
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 5AN: £290,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
WV16 5AE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.