Get started17 Ludlow Heights is a three-bedroom detached house in Bridgnorth (WV16 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 10.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 91.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £340,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 17 Ludlow Heights has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 27 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 27 years.
On co₂ emissions, 17 Ludlow Heights stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,301
Street avg £2,280
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Castlefields Primary School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

24 August 2022Most recent
£340,000
+44.7%over 16 years30 September 2005
£235,000
+3.1%30 June 2005
£228,000
+212.3%over 9 years12 February 1996
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 5AN: £290,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
WV16 5LQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.