Get started21 Brook Hollow is a five-bedroom detached house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4SG). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1733 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 74.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £575,000 in April 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£594,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 22 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 21 Brook Hollow lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £2,781
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 April 2024Most recent
£575,000
+43.8%over 7 years14 November 2016
£400,000
+4.6%over 11 years30 March 2005
£382,500
+45.4%over 3 years1 March 2002
£263,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4SG: £577,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
WV16 4SQ
St Leonard's CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.