Get started2 Abbotts Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 is 23.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £325,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Abbotts Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 May 2022
2 Abbotts Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Abbotts Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,095
Street avg £3,002
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£325,000
+18.2%over 13 years21 October 2005
£275,000
+73.0%over 5 years23 June 2000
£159,000
+47.9%over 4 years20 October 1995
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4JZ: £425,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
WV16 4SQ
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.