Get started16 Abbotts Way is a property in Bridgnorth (WV16 4JZ). It has council tax band E.
Held since June 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£279,995
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 5 years.
15 June 2006Most recent
£279,995
+91.1%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

23 March 2001
£146,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4JZ: £425,000 (2023–2021).
WV16 4EZ
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB