Get started3 Cliff Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4EY). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 561 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 34.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 40.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it sits well below the postcode median (76 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2018 for £167,500.
3 Cliff Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2018
3 Cliff Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 16 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 3 Cliff Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,216
Street avg £2,936
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

11 October 2018Most recent
£167,500
+13.6%over 11 years9 February 2007
£147,500
+47.5%over 3 years4 April 2003
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4EY: £265,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
WV16 4BQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.