Get started7 Cliff Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4EY). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 51.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £265,000.
Price for 7 Cliff Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 7 Cliff Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,487
Street avg £2,911
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 August 2025Most recent
£265,000
+60.6%over 8 years19 January 2017
£165,000
+32.0%over 13 years9 July 2003
£125,000
+98.4%over 5 years19 December 1997
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4EY: £250,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
WV16 4QW
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.