Get started57a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4DR). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £349,500 in March 2023.
57a ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
57a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 57a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,774
Street avg £2,811
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

31 March 2023Most recent
£349,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4DR: £195,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 11 years
WV16 4EZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB