Get started52 Kings Loade is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4BT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 48.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £189,950 in August 2023.
52 Kings Loade has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 29 years.
£189,950
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 29 years.
52 Kings Loade outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,166
Street avg £2,760
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oldbury Wells School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 August 2023Most recent
£189,950
+53.8%over 19 years29 October 2003
£123,500
+112.9%over 4 years8 April 1999
£58,000
+10.0%over 4 years3 February 1995
£52,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4BT: £185,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
WV16 4BQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.