Get started20 Kings Loade is a mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4BT). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 16.6% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £175,000 — fresh data.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 29 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 29 years.
20 Kings Loade is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,241
Street avg £2,758
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oldbury Wells School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2025Most recent
£175,000
+25.7%over 8 years21 December 2016
£139,250
+16.1%over 7 years14 September 2009
£119,950
+110.4%over 10 years18 December 1998
£57,000
+10.7%over 2 years6 December 1996
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4BT: £185,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
WV16 4PL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.