Get started15 Hollybush Road is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 117.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £178,500 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Hollybush Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£178,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Hollybush Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,078
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oldbury Wells School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 April 2025Most recent
£178,500
+25.7%over 2 years28 October 2022
£142,000
5 October 2007
£141,500
+20.4%over 2 years6 July 2005
£117,500
-1.3%23 March 2005
£119,000
+98.3%over 3 years24 August 2001
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4AX: £158,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WV16 4BQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.