Get started3 Ebenezer Row is a mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4AU). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 10.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 66.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £165,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 25 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 3 Ebenezer Row runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,837
Street avg £3,032
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oldbury Wells School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 January 2025Most recent
£165,000
+34.7%over 2 years28 February 2022
£122,500
+131.1%over 22 years21 December 1999
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4AU: £187,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.