Get started14 Strathern Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 9HE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 10.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 69% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £213,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Strathern Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 25 years.
£213,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 14 Strathern Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,420
Street avg £1,756
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

19 February 2024Most recent
£213,000
+12.1%over 3 years22 May 2020
£190,000
+66.7%over 16 years26 March 2004
£113,950
+93.1%over 5 years19 February 1999
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9HE: £196,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
WV14 9TN
Closest school
0.2 km
Hurst Hill Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.