Get started26 Beach Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 9BS). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 930 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 sits 65.7% above the 2014 sale of £108,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in October 2014.
26 Beach Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2022
26 Beach Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£108,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 26 Beach Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £1,831
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

17 October 2014Most recent
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9BS: £172,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WV14 9EG
Closest school
0.3 km
Hill Avenue Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB