Get started7 Andersleigh Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Bilston (WV14 9AY). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since April 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 sits 416.2% above the 1995 sale of £56,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£62/sq ft) was about 54.8% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
FRONT EXTENSION TO GARAGE AND CONVERSION OF EXISTING GARAGE
7 Andersleigh Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£56,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Andersleigh Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£662
Street avg £2,201
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

28 April 1995Most recent
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9AY: £185,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
WV14 9NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Hurst Hill Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB