Get started5 Andersleigh Drive is a two-bedroom property in Bilston (WV14 9AY). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Andersleigh Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£105,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 12 years.
11 September 2014Most recent
£105,000
+11.7%over 12 monthsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

20 September 2013
£94,000
-10.5%over 4 years30 January 2009
£105,000
+54.4%over 6 years16 August 2002
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9AY: £185,000 (2025–2020).
WV14 9TG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hurst Hill Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.