Get started4 Andersleigh Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 9AY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 72). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 13.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 58.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2018 for £150,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2026. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
4 Andersleigh Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Lawful development certificate for a single storey rear extension (following demolition of existing conservatory)
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 18 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 4 Andersleigh Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,308
Street avg £2,114
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

1 October 2018Most recent
£150,000
+24.0%over 9 years23 January 2009
£121,000
+5.2%over 3 years25 July 2005
£115,000
+78.0%over 4 years2 March 2001
£64,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9AY: £185,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WV14 9TG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hurst Hill Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.