Get started11 Andersleigh Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 9AY). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 43.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 82.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Andersleigh Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Aug 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 25 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 25 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Andersleigh Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £2,095
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

10 January 2020Most recent
£160,000
+28.0%over 12 years31 July 2007
£125,000
+121.2%over 7 years10 March 2000
£56,500
+13.1%over 4 years30 June 1995
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9AY: £185,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WV14 9EG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hurst Hill Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.