Get started6 Fieldview Close is a property in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 8RH). It has council tax band D.
Held since July 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£97,500
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 3 years.
30 July 2001Most recent
£97,500
+30.9%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

30 April 1998
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8RH: £264,000 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB